School Staff

Staff at Laurel Hill Secondary
  • Michael Cregan, Principal
  • Susan Garrahy, Deputy Principal
  • Louisa Browne – French & Spanish
  • Rachel Butler – AP11(Acting), Mathematics & Computers
  • Diarmuid Byrnes – Programme Co-Ordinator – English, Geography
  • Elaine Carroll – Geography & History
  • Fiona Carroll – Geography & Religion
  • Anne Cashman – Business, Accounting / LCVP
  • Deirdre Condon-Gaffney – Biology, Ag. Science & Science
  • Áine Connors – AP11 – Chemistry, Biology, Science & Mathematics
  • Muireann Creamer – Irish & Religion
  • Suzanne Creaven – AP11 – Music & Mathematics
  • Mary Culhane – Irish & English
  • Laura Culkeen – English & History
  • Aidan Curtin – Irish & French
  • Claire Delaney – Irish & Resource
  • Andrea Enright – Mathematics & Resource
  • Mary Frawley – Physics, Science & Mathematics
  • Rosaleen Gallagher – English & History
  • Triona Hourigan – AP11 – French & Computers
  • James Keane – Business & Computers
  • Marian Kenneally – English, History & Resource
  • Karen Kinnerk – Chemistry, Biology, Science &Maths
  • Ingrid Laffan – Mathematics & Religion
  • Emmanuelle Lanzarini – French & Spanish
  • Ann Lawless – AP1 – Music & Irish
  • Sr. Geraldine Lennon FCJ – Chaplain
  • Alison Leo, – AP1 – French &Computers
  • Sr. Teresa Lucas FCJ – Chaplain
  • Ethna Lyons – Career Guidance
  • Marie Madden-Rice – Art Craft & Design & Visual Art
  • Siobhán McCarthy – Home Economics & Religion
  • Catherine McGing – History, Politics & Society
  • John McKenna – AP1 – English & History
  • Noreen McKeogh – Mathematics & Computers
  • Síle Moynihan – AP11, Irish, Physical Education & Computers
  • Hazel Ní Anragáin – AP11, Irish & Religion
  • Patricia O’Brien – Chemistry, Science, Geography, Physical Ed. & LCVP
  • Ceara O’Connor – Physical Education, CSPE & SPHE
  • Laura O’Donoghue – AP1, Geography, History & Religion
  • Sean O’Gorman -Technical Graphics & CSPE
  • Ciara O’Mahony – Geography & Physical Education
  • Andrew O’Regan – AP11, Biology & Science
  • Eveanne O’Reilly – AP11, Science, Mathematics & Physical Ed
  • Michal Osiak – Mathematics & Science
  • Margaret Punch – English, Mathematics & Resource
  • Sandra Rossiter – Business, Accounting & Economics
  • Kate Ryan – Home Economics & Religion
  • Niamh Ryan – Irish & Physical Education
  • Eavan Sheehan -Irish & English
  • Orla Thompson – French & English
  • Shauna Tobin – Chemistry, Biology, Science & Mathematics
  • Mary Toomey – Irish & Mathematics